,

Finisar – FWLF1521P2N51 – 2.67Gbps CWDM Fibre Channel 1511nm SFP Transceiver Modules

Finisar

Brand: Finisar
Part number: FWLF1521P2N51
Category : Network Transceivers
Easy 7 days return on this product.
Free Shipping upto 16Km around.

Looking for a large quantity of FINISAR Transceivers: FWLF1521P2N51? Can be plugged into embedded devices and offer full functionality within every data network, highly important to fiber optics.
Transceivers

It is crucial for fiber optics that they can be inserted into embedded devices and provide complete operation across all data networks. The transceiver, which transforms electrical impulses into optical (light) signals and optical signals into electrical signals, is a crucial component of a fiber optic network. It can be hooked into or integrated into another data network device that has a signal sending and receiving capability. High data transfer rates and a Plug in module form factor characterize the transceiver module. On multimode fiber, this transceiver module offers full-duplex connection up to 2 kilometers. We at Switch Tech Supplies offer the highest-quality sfp and qsfp transceivers at the most reasonable price. Use Finisar РFWLF1521P2N51 Р2.67Gbps CWDM Fibre Channel 1511nm SFP Transceiver Modules for the best results.

Why Switch Tech Supplies?

Switch Tech Supplies makes no sacrifices when it comes to product quality. To preserve our brand, we manually select the greatest high-quality goods. We assure that each product is authentic and well-made by sourcing it from original makers. At Switch Tech Supplies, we believe in supplying our clients with high-quality items. Customer satisfaction is the most crucial factor for Switch Tech Supplies, an IT products supplier, and we make sure that our clients get the best products.

SKU: FWLF1521P2N51 Categories: ,
brands

Model
Manufacturer Finisar
Manufacturer Part # FWLF1521P2N51
Network
Transceiver Type SFP
Data Transfer Rate 2.67 Gbps
Wavelength 1511 nm